Club Fixtures

FIXTURE LIST 2022

April

2nd April Saturday - Dye & Heggie Medal CH
3rd April Sunday - Match vs Angus County Ladies BS – 8 players - start 9.30
4th April Monday - China Cup 1st Round BS
9th Saturday - Lindsay Shield Match vs Leven CH & BS - 25 players - start 13.00
10th Sunday - Captain vs Vice Captain BS – start 11.00
14th Thursday - Seniors vs Arbroath Artisan - Away
16th Saturday - Lindsay Shield vs St Andrews CH & BS 25 - start 1PM
19th Tuesday - Lilhammer CH &BS 3 + 3
23rd Saturday - Gold Cross CH
25th Monday - Seniors vs Broughty - Away
30th Saturday - Spring Meeting
- Stevenson Cup (Scr)
- Subscription Medal (H'cap )
- Simpson Shield 1st Round

May

6th Friday - Seniors vs Arbroath Artisan - BS 12.45 start
7th Saturday
- Aggregate & Carnegie Shields - 1st Round CH
- Colin Murdoch Rosebowl - 1st Round BS
- Tommy Walker Trophy - 1st Round BU
13th Friday - Seniors vs Royal Montrose Mercantile Golf Club - BS - 11.45 start
19th Thursday - Half-Yearly General Meeting
21st Saturday
- Neilson Medal (Scr) CH
- Club Tankard (H'cap) CH
23rd Monday - Seniors vs Monifieth - Away
27th Friday
- Links Championship - 1st Qualifying Round
- G B Clark Salver BU
28th Saturday
- Ferrier & Ortwin Trophies - 1st Round CH
- Stirling Cross (H'cap) CH
- GB Clark Quaich BS
- Peewit Plaque vs Arbroath Artisans CH – 24 players start 12.30
29th Sunday – GB Clark Trophy CH
30th Monday - Links Championship 2nd Qualifying Round

JUNE

1st Wednesday - Ben Hogan Trophy
4th Saturday
- Aggregate & Carnagie Shields 2nd Round CH
- Colin Murdoch Rosebowl 2nd Round BS
- Tommy Walker Trophy 2nd Round BU
6th Monday - Seniors vs Leven Thistle - Away
6th Monday - Club Championship - 1st Round Qualifying CH& BS - start 16.30
8th Wednesday - Club Championship - 2nd Round Qualifying CH & BS - start 16.30
10th Friday - Club Championship & Jubilee
- 1st Round - Match play CH & BS - start 17.45
- G.B.Clark Salver - 1st Round BU
11th Saturday - Pete Coleman & Chris Cipriano BU
13th Monday - Club Championship & Jubilee 2nd Round Matchplay CH&BS - Start 17.45
14th Tuesday - Ian Richardson Trophy - Texas Scramble (4.30-6.30)
15th Wednesday - Club Champinship & Jubilee Semi-Finals CH & BS 17.45
18th Saturday - Paul Lawrie Summer Meeting – All Courses
19th Sunday - FINALS DAY
28th Tuesday - Seniors V Grange & Broughty Away

JULY

2nd Saturday - Cowan Quaich Leven - 12.00 start
2nd Saturday
- Aggregate & Carnegie Shields 3rd Round CH
- Colin Murdoch Rosebowl 3rd Round BS
- Tommy Walker Trophy 3rd Round BU
- Seniors vs Ladies BS – start 13.00
8th Friday - Seniors vs Downfield CH
8th Friday - Mixed Foursomes BS – start 16.00 -18.30
9th Saturday - Match vs Monifieth – Away

Limited course access due to The OPEN 14-17th July

28th Thursday - Seniors vs Grange & Broughty BS - start 13.00
30th Saturday
- John Hill Trophy (Scr) CH
- Frank Duncan Trophy BS

AUGUST

3rd Wednesday – Seniors vs Monifieth BS 6 - start 12.30
5th Friday - Match vs Caledonia CH&BS 4 - start 17.15
6th Saturday
- Aggregate & Carnegie Shields - Final Round CH
- Colin Murdoch Rosebowl - Final Round BS
- Tommy Walker Trophy - Final Round BU
7th Sunday - Match v Dun Ochil Away - start 10.45
8th Thursday - Seniors V Leven BS - start 12.22
13th Saturday - Ferrier Medal (H'Cap) CH
20th Saturday - Match vs Arbroath - Peewit Plaque - Away - start 13.30
25th Thursday - Seniors vs Downfield Away - start 12.15
27th Saturday
- Ferrier & Ortwin Trophies 2nd Round CH
- Match vs Ballater Away – start 12.30
29th Monday - Seniors vs Leven BS 12.22


SEPTEMBER

1st Thursday - Seniors vs Montrose Mercantile Away - start 11.30
3rd Saturday - Bernie Curtis Trophy (H,cap) BS
9th Friday - Carnoustie Seniors BS
10th Saturday - Autumn Meeting
- Kinloch Medal (Scr)
- Abertay Cup (H'cap) & Simpson Shield 2nd Round CH
- Victoria Cup CH
15th Thursday - Sand Hollow CH – start 12.30
18th Sunday - Thornton Trophy 1st Round CH - start 11.00
25th Sunday - Thornton Trophy 2nd Round CH - start 11.00

OCTOBER

Limited course access 3rd to 9th due to The Dunhill Links Championship

3rd Monday - China Cup - Final Round BS

NOVEMBER

17th Thursday - Annual General Meeting
25th Friday - Annual Dinner & Presentation of Prizes